1

Your cart is empty.

Retro Bridal Gowns, Everyday Dresses and Swimwear. Custom Sizing Available.

Miss Skully High Waist Bottom - Get Go Retro

Miss Skully High Waist Bottom

$60.00


Arrrrrrhhhhhhuably one of the cutest swimsuits to hit the beach or yacht!  Retro with a modern twist this way cool hot pink with black skulls High Waist Bottoms is to jump the plank for.  Stun onlookers on the beach or in the pool when you catch a wave in this original high waist swim bottom!  Oh it makes us think of the "X Files." By designer:   Black Cat Bikinis are handcrafted in the USA.

Matching top can be purchased by clicking this link:  Miss Skully Swim Top

Bottom sizes XXS-6XL. Please provide your actual bra size & rib cage measurement when placing your order.

Size...    Waist........Hips...........Clothes

XXS....21-22-23....31-32-33........00-0

XS......23-24-25....33-34-35........0-1-2

S........25-26-27....35-36-37........3-4-5

M........28-29-30....38-39-40.......6-7-8

L.........31-32-33....41-42-43.......9-10-11

XL.......34-35-36....43-44-45.....12-13-14

2X.......37-38-39....46-47-48.....15-16-17

3X.......40-41-42....49-50-51.....18-19-20

4X.......43-44-45....52-53-54.....21-22-23

5X.......46-47-48....55-56-57.....24-25-26

6X.......49-50-51....58-59-60.....27-28-29

7X.......52-53-54....61-62-63.....30-31-32 

  • Please allow approximately 4 to (5 weeks for international) for delivery during late spring and summer months. All swimwear is custom-made to order Made of the highest quality Italian Lycra.

CURRENTLY:  Approximate delivery times:

  • Spring: 3-4 weeks 
  • Summer: 4-5 weeks
  • Fall/Winter: 2 weeks
  • Swimwear is non returnable due to health and sanitary laws. 
Liquid error: Could not find asset snippets/WANT.liquid