1

Your cart is empty.

New Vintage Inspired Fashion; Bridal, Swimwear, Dresses and Casual Apparel

Cherry Bomb Butterfly Bandeau & Drawstring Hipster - Get Go Retro

Cherry Bomb Butterfly Bandeau & Drawstring Hipster

$118.00


"She's a little bit dangerous ... "  Subtly named the Cherry Bomb Butterfly Bandeau & Drawstring Hipster Bottom swimsuit.

This is a Butterfly Halter top with a Drawstring Bottom from the Cherry Bomb collection. The top ties around the back. Minimal support. The bottom has moderate to full back coverage, sits on the hips, has drawstring sides for adjusting side widths, and a scrunch butt for enhancing the rear end.

Sizing Chart

Size  ...  Waist  ........ Hips .....Clothes

XXS.... 21-22-23....31-32-33....00-0
XS..... .23-24-25....33-34-35....0-1-2
S........ 25-26-27....35-36-37....3-4-5
M........ 28-29-30....38-39-40....6-7-8
L......... 31-32-33....41-42-43....9-10-11
XL.......34-35-36....43-44-45....12-13-14
2XL.....37-38-39....46-47-48....15-16-17

Plus Size
3XL.....40-41-42....48-49-50....18-19-20
4XL.....43-44-45.....51-52-53....21-22-23
5XL.....46-47-48.....54-55-56.....24-25-26
6XL.....49-50-51.....57-58-59.....27-28-29

Cup/Top Sizes available: AA, A, B, C, D, DD/E, DDD/F, G, H.

 Please allow approximately 3 to 4 weeks for delivery during late spring and summer months. All swimwear is hand-made to order Made of the highest quality Italian Lycra.  Allow extra time for international shipping.

Swimwear is non returnable due to health and sanitary laws.  Custom orders are also non returnable. If suit does not fit please contact us within 4 days of receiving and we can have it altered.