1

Your cart is empty.

Retro Bridal Gowns, Everyday Dresses and Swimwear. Custom Sizing Available.

Miss Skully Retro Halter Top and High Waist Bottom - Get Go Retro

Miss Skully Retro Halter Top and High Waist Bottom

$110.00


Inspired by the fantastic high waisted swimwear of the fifties, this sexy, vintage-inspired two-piece will flatter, give you confidence and make you sexy. Ties around the neck and back for added comfort. Just add water, sun and you are good to go....

Please allow approximately 2 to 3 weeks for delivery during late spring and summer months. All swimwear is hand-made to order Made of the highest quality nylon and lycra. If you need your swimsuit for a specific date, please let us know. 

  • Materials: nylon, spandex, lycra, elastic, stretch fabrics
  • Available in cup sizes: AA-F cups & bottom sizes: XXS-2XL. 

All swimwear is made to order:  Approximate delivery times:

  • Spring: 3-4 weeks 
  • Summer: 4-5 weeks
  • Fall/Winter: 2 weeks

Bottom sizes XXS-6XL. Please provide your actual bra size & rib cage measurement when placing your order.

Size...    Waist........Hips...........Clothes

XXS....21-22-23....31-32-33........00-0

XS......23-24-25....33-34-35........0-1-2

S........25-26-27....35-36-37........3-4-5

M........28-29-30....38-39-40.......6-7-8

L.........31-32-33....41-42-43.......9-10-11

XL.......34-35-36....43-44-45.....12-13-14

2X.......37-38-39....46-47-48.....15-16-17

3X.......40-41-42....49-50-51.....18-19-20

4X.......43-44-45....52-53-54.....21-22-23

5X.......46-47-48....55-56-57.....24-25-26

6X.......49-50-51....58-59-60.....27-28-29

7X.......52-53-54....61-62-63.....30-31-32 

Swimwear is non returnable due to health and sanitary laws.