1

Your cart is empty.

Retro Bridal Gowns, Everyday Dresses and Swimwear. Custom Sizing Available.

Blue Hawaii Retro Halter Top & High Waist Bottom Swimsuit - Get Go Retro

Blue Hawaii Retro Halter Top & High Waist Bottom Swimsuit

$118.00


Blue Hawaii Retro Halter Top & High Waist Bottom Swimsuit

Inspired by classic swimwear of the fifties.  Vintage-inspired two-piece will flatter, give you confidence and moderate coverage. Ties around the neck and back for added comfort. Just add water, sun and you are good to go....

Please allow approximately 2 to 3 weeks for delivery during late spring and summer months. All swimwear is hand-made to order Made of the highest quality nylon and lycra. If you need your swimsuit for a specific date, please let us know. 

Also available in the following colors:

Solids:  Black, Navy, White, Red, Pale Pink

Patterns:  See Below:  Kiani (shown), Blue Hawaii, Lt Blue Gingham, Turquoise Gingham, Black Skulls, Sugar Skulls, Cherries on Turquoise, Red/White Polkadots, Pink/White Polkadots, Black/White Polkadots, Leopard

  • Materials: nylon, spandex, lycra, elastic, stretch fabrics
  • Available in cup sizes: AA-F cups & bottom sizes: XXS-2XL. 

All swimwear is made to order:  Approximate delivery times:

  • Spring: 3-4 weeks 
  • Summer: 4-5 weeks
  • Fall/Winter: 2 weeks

Bottom sizes XXS-6XL. Please provide your actual bra size & rib cage measurement when placing your order.

Size...    Waist........Hips...........Clothes

XXS....21-22-23....31-32-33........00-0

XS......23-24-25....33-34-35........0-1-2

S........25-26-27....35-36-37........3-4-5

M........28-29-30....38-39-40.......6-7-8

L.........31-32-33....41-42-43.......9-10-11

XL.......34-35-36....43-44-45.....12-13-14

2X.......37-38-39....46-47-48.....15-16-17

3X.......40-41-42....49-50-51.....18-19-20

4X.......43-44-45....52-53-54.....21-22-23

5X.......46-47-48....55-56-57.....24-25-26

6X.......49-50-51....58-59-60.....27-28-29

 

 Swimwear is non returnable due to health and sanitary laws.